Products

Items 1 to 16 of 36 total
1 review
This nature shampoo is 100% organic shampoo and we do not use any chemical which is made in Myanmar shampoo with traditional technique processes. It is safe for scalp and prevent hair by damaging because we used only nature plants and nature ingredients. We used Aloe plants, Betel Leave, Limes, shrub Leave proportionately mixing with egg, honey, olive oil to become excellent nature shampoo. So we able to guarantee for our shampoo products. Aloe has Vitamin E for hair and so it can healthier scalp and shining hair which is suitable for Oily Hair, Dandruff hair, Frizzy Hair and Hair Loss. The other material (Egg - Vitamin A, D and E, Honey- Vitamin C, Soap Nut, Betel Leaf, Lime, Olive Oil, shrub Leaf ) are also useful and healthy for hair and scalp. This organic shampoo is be cool for scalp and hair, it is more suitable for people who live in tropical Countries. Our Everybody care for their hair especially ladies more emphasize. The attractive beauty of lady is depend on her hair. If your hair is not healthy since born, do not depress because we solved this problem by production this organic shampoo. You can use our traditional nature shampoo with confidently. If you want to know more details, do not hesitate to contact us and you can directly ask by chat box.
1 review
<br /><br /> Nowadays, people care their hair especially ladies more emphasize than the men because some shampoo over used more chemical than the shampoo specifications rule. So that shampoo allergic for scalp and damage for hair. Our KSL shampoo solved this problem with one stop solution by production this organic shampoo. We used in this shampoo Aloe plants, Betel Leave, Limes, shrub Leave proportionately mixing with egg, honey, olive oil to become excellent nature shampoo with traditional method. It is safe for scalp and prevent hair by damaging because we used only nature plants and nature ingredients. So people do not worry and depress if their hair were not healthy since was born. We produced the first organic shampoo with traditional technique in Myanmar. This organic shampoo is be cool for scalp and hair, it is more suitable for people who live in tropical Countries. The attractive beauty of lady is depend on her hair. If you want to use and wash your hair with organic shampoo, you can use our traditional nature shampoo with confidently. If you want to know more details, do not hesitate to contact us and you can directly ask by chat box. <br /><br />
1 review
Our KSL nature shampoo is made by Nature plants, nature oil, nature plants, nuts and leaves. It is specially organic shampoo for people. This shampoo is the first and qualify organic shampoo which is made by Myanmar traditional shampoo method. Myanmar people always care their hair and normally wash with nature shampoo. After washing, they apply nature plants and oil such as Aloe plants, Betel Leave, shrub Leave honey, olive oil on their hair. So Myanmar people's hair are dark, smooth, silk & shine and clean dandruff. We created with innovative idea in Myanmar shampoo field and produced this organic shampoo for all people. People will save their times by using this organic shampoo. Else it is safe for scalp and prevent hair by damaging because we used only nature plants and nature ingredients. for e.g- Aloe has Vitamin E for hair, so it can healthier scalp and shining hair. This organic shampoo is be cool for scalp and hair, it is more suitable for people who live in tropical Countries. The attractive beauty of lady is depend on her hair. If you want to use and wash your hair with organic shampoo, you can use our traditional nature shampoo with confidently. If you want to know more details, do not hesitate to contact us and you can directly ask by chat box.
1 review
Virgin coconut oil not only for beauty but also for healthy especially for weight loss. Pure Cold Press Extra Virgin Coconut Oil from Myanmar Hold on Inspection certificate from OMIC (Bangkok Laboratory) Supply 3 Tons per month Customize the package design and packing Best quality from Myanmar
1 review
1, Application for Cosmetics: Based on the property of retaining cell and bio-molecule activities, trehalose can be advantageously used as a desiccant for cosmetics. The cosmetic products with addition of trehalose have a relatively high stability and can protect skin and make the derma nutrient even under the conditions of deep-coldness, drying and strong ultraviolet.  Reference Example: cosmetic cream: 2 g polyoxyethylene glycol monostearate, 5g glyceryl monostearate, 1g α -glycosyl rutin, 1g liquid petrolatum and 10g glyceryl tri-2-ethylhexanoate mixed with 2g powder trehalose and heated to dissolve by usual manner. The obtained solution was added in 2g L-lactic acid, 5g 1,3-butylene glycol and 66g distilled water. After emulsifying and addition of flavor, the finished cosmetic cream was obtained. The cosmetic cream, can be arbitrarily used as a high quality sunscreen, skin-refining agent and skin-whitening agent. Super UV Protective and Moisturizing Gene-Trehalose: Trehalose is a kind of natural sugar existing in many desert plants, which can form a layer of glasslike matrixes in case the plant gets dry, so as to protect the internal structure of plants before the rain comes. And the plant will revive miraculously when the rain comes. Lots of studies and practices show that trehalose can effectively protect the outer skin cell membrane, activate cell and make skin conditioning so as to maintain the skin healthy, natural and bouncy. Under high temperature, deep-coldness, dry and strong ultraviolet radiation conditions, the skin cell may easily lose moisture and caused cutinization and damage to skin. Under such conditions, trehalose will form a special protective membrane in the cell surface to maintain the existing nutrition and moisture of skin and prevent the skin from ultraviolet radiation or melamin settlement, thus effectively resist skin ageing phenomenon. The mucus bled from the membrane can tenderly nourish skin and keep it bright, shiny and tender.     At present, some famous cosmetics enterprises at home and abroad such as VERSACE series cosmetics and Snow White Cosmetics series have already taken trehalose as the major content to improve products quality. 2, Application for Medical Industry: Use as a cryoprotectant in a variety of cell freezing media. Trehalose has been successfully applied to blood products such as vaccine, lymphocyte and other cytokines to stabilize their activities. Trehalose can not only be conserved at an ambient temperature, but also prevent some vital disease such as hepatitis B and AIDS caused by contaminated blood resource from transforming. Trehalose can be used to keep biological agents such as enzyme, cell membrane, organelle, antibody and virus, and make life-science research more convenient, rapid and effective. Research on the protective function of trehalose on restriction enzyme, DNA ligase and DNA polymerase has been carried out, and results showed that all enzyme samples with addition of trehalose, kept 35 days at 70ºC or 9 months at 37ºC, maintained nearly 100% of their original activities. The Chinese scientists tested three diagnostic enzymes which were prepared with trehalose as disccant to assay human serum cholesterol, and found that trehalose could keep 90% of their activity after long-term storage at an ambient temperature. 3, Specification: Item Specification Formula 2H2O (dihydrate) Description White crystal with a sweet taste, virtually odorless Assay Not less than 98% Loss on drying Less than 2.0% (60ºC, 5h) Total ash Less than 0.06% Lead Less than 1mg/kilo Arsenic Less than 1mg/kilo Coliform Less than 30 MPN/100g pH 5.0 - 6.7 Total aerobic counts Less than 400 CFU per gram Salmonella Negative According to the VCRP data, trehalose has the second greatest number of reported uses 474 uses. - listed in the Foods Chemicals Codex as a humectant, stabilizer, thickener, texturizer - used as an excipient in a few monoclonal antibody products - can function as a color adjuvant, flavor enhancer, freeze-drying agent, humectant, stabilizing agent, sweetening agent, table diluent, and thickening agent in pharmaceuticals; used for the lyoprotection of therapeutic proteins.
1 review
INCI Name: Disodium phosphocreatine Name: Creatine Phosphate Disodium Salt Tetrahydrate CAS:  922-32-7, 71519-72-7 Molecular Formula:C4H8N3Na2O5P·4H2O Molecular Weight: 327.15 Function:  Cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning   Appearance: White powder or crystalline powder Assay: ≥98% Storage: Sealed in cool and dry place.   Application 1: Disodium phosphocreatine is used as a cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning.   Application 2: Creatine Phosphate Disodium Salt Tetrahydrate is used for quantitative in vitro determination of creatine kinase in human serum and plasma. Used in diagnostics for creatine kinase test. Creatine Kinase catalyzes the transfer of a phosphate group from the creatine phosphate substrate to ADP. Subsequent formation of ATP is measured through the use of two coupled reactions catalyzed by hexokinase and glucose-6-phosphate dehydrogenase (G6PDH) which results in the production of reduced b-nicotinamide adenine dinucleotide (NADH) from b-nicotinamide dinucleotide (NAD). This change in absorbance is directly proportional to the activity of creatine kinase in the sample. Creatine phosphate disodium salt tetrahydrate is used as a substrate for the assay of creatine kinase.
1 review
INCI Name:  Sodium Dextran Sulfate Cas: 9011-18-1   Specification: Identity: To pass test Appearance:  White to off white powder Solubility (10%solution): Clear to light yellow solution Loss on Drying:  Not more than 10.0% pH(at 10% solution): 5.0-7.5 Sulphur: 16.0%~20.0% Free Sulphate: Not more than0.2% Chloride: Not more than0.1% Shelf life: 5 years   INCI Functions: Used in cosmetic care products. Sodium Dextran Sulfate acts as a slimming agent. Also acts as anti-swelling agent for face and body as well as promotes blood circulations.  Sodium Dextran Sulfate functions as a non-sur actant-suspending agent with gel forming and viscosity controlling properties. Sodium Dextran Sulfate can be used in gels and moisturizers.   Other description: Dextran sulfates are supplied as the sodium salt forms that are soluble and stable in water. It consist of 17% (approx.) sulfur equivalent to 2.3 (approx.) sulfate groups per glucosyl residue. Dextran is a (complex branched glucan) polymer of anhydroglucose. It is composed of approximately 95% alpha-D-(166) linkages and the remaining (163) linkages account for the branching of dextran.   Dextran sulfate is an anionic polymer of sulfated glucose, capable of accelerating hybridization rates of nucleic acids. The polyanionic character of Dextran sulfate helps to approximate nucleic acid strands, increasing their effective concentration to each other and promoting hybridization. Dextran sulfate also demonstrates a sequestering interaction with proteins, presumably through hydrogen-bonding between the sulfate groups and amine groups of the protein that generates an insoluble complex. The ability of the polymer to precipitate fibrinogen and low-density lipoproteins from plasma solutions has been used for analysis and for anticoagulant applications.   Sodium Dextran Sulfate is Used for the detection of DNA or RNA in nucleic acid hybridization procedures. It effectively &quot;excludes&quot; probe from solution, accelerating the rate of annealing.
1 review
Beta-Nicotinamide Adenine Dinucleotide, 53-84-9, Coenzyme INCI Name Nicotinamide Adenine Dinucleotide INCI Name Nicotinamide Adenine Dinucleotide Molecular formula:C21H27N7O14P2 molecular weight: Mr=663.4 CAS  NO.: 53-84-9 Purity: ≥95%(HPLC) Appearance: White to yellowish freeze dried powder Water: &lt;8% β-NAD Assay: ≥80% pH value in water(100mg/ml)      2.5-4.0 Storage: Keep in dry, low temperature and light proof containers. stably for 24 months when kept at  -25ºC to-15ºC. NAD cas 53-84-9, known more formally as beta-nicotinamide adenine dinucleotide hydrate, is a signaling molecule as well as a cofactor or substrate for many enzymes.It acts as an oxidizing agent, accepting electrons from other molecules while being converted to its reduced form, NADH. NAD+ is also essential for the activity of several enzymes, including poly(ADP)-ribose polymerases and cADP-ribose synthases. For example, it is used by some sirtuins to mediate protein deacetylation, producing O-acetyl-ADP-ribose and nicotinamide as well as the deacetylated protein. NAD is a major electron acceptor molecule in biological oxidations. Acts as a coenzyme for hydride-transfer enzymes and a substrate for NAD(+)-consuming enzymes, which include ADP-ribose transferases, poly(ADP-ribose) polymerases, cADP-ribose synthases and sirtuins. Recently reported to be a P2Y11 agonist.   Nicotinamide Adenine Dinucleotide, also known as the physiological form of Vitamin B3, NAD is involved in DNA repair and is necessary for metabolism in the living cell. As an essential vitamin, when applied topically NAD improves skin&#039;s surface structure, smooths the look of wrinkles and helps to inhibit damage caused by ultraviolet rays.   NAD  will help reset the appearance of age by smoothing the appearance of wrinkles, also brightening, tightening and hydrating the look of your complexion.
1 review
INCI Name: Disodium Adenosine Triphosphate Name: Adenosine Triphosphate Disodium, ATP CAS: 987-65-5 Molecular formula: C10H14N5Na2O13P3 Molecular weight: 551.15 Appearance: White powder Assay: ≥97% Related substances: ≤1% ATP is used as a substrate in signal transduction pathways by kinases that phosphorylate proteins and lipids. It is also used by adenylate cyclase, which uses ATP to produce the second messenger molecule cyclic AMP. Function(s) in cosmetics: Skin-Conditioning Agent, Skin Conditioning, Cosmetics Active additive For example: Ingredients of Christian Dior Whitening skin repairing essence Aqua, Alcohol, Magnesuim Ascorbyl Phosphate, Butylene Glycol, Tromethamine, Lactic Acid, PEG/PEG-14/4 Dimethicone, Peg-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, PEG-8, Sodium Cirtate, Arginine, Calcium Pantetheine Sulfonate, Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate, Chlorphenesin, Mannitol, Disodium Adenosine Triphosphate, RNA, Methylparaben, Tetrasodium EDTA, Xanthan Gum, Pyridoxine HCL, Histidine HCL, Lecithin, Parfum (Fragrance), Faex (Yeast Extract), Alcaligenes Polysaccharides, Phenylalanine(, Aminoethanesulfinic Acid, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Glycerin, Undaria Pinnatifida Extract, Phenoxyethanol , Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Fruit Extract, Disodium EDTA, Sodium Metabisulfite, Sodium Sulfite, Citric Acid, Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Extract, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Extract, Citronellol, Scutellaria Baicalensis Root Extract, Citrus Medica Limonum (Lemon) Extract, Morus Bombycis Root Extract, Alpha Isomethyl Ionone, Leontopodium Alpinum Extract, Sodium EDTA, Butylparaben, Ethylparaben, Propylparaben, Isobutylparaben.
1 review
APG 0810,Capryl Glucoside is a very mild nonionic surfactant made from renewable vegetal raw materials, which is low toxic, no irritating and readily biodegradable. It&#039;s excellent performance including detergency, wetting, dispersing and compatibility, especially foaming property. It also exhibits excellent alkaline and electrolyte resistance and can solubilize other ingredients. It can be widely used in personal care and household cleaners: day cream, night cream, body cream &amp; lotion, shampoo and hand cream, etc. Specification: INCI name Capryl Glucoside CAS-No. 68515-73-1 Solid Content 50.0-50.2 pH Value (10% aq.) 11.5-12.5 Free Fatty Alcohol &lt;1.0 Sulfated Ash &lt;3.0 Viscosity(20ºC) 200-600 Color &lt;50 Appearance(25ºC) Pale yellow liquid Odour No odor       VCRP data obtained in 2011 for this ingredient group indicate that decyl glucoside has the highest frequency of uses reported, 492; the majority of these uses, 421, are in rinse-off formulations.5 Cetearyl glucoside, lauryl glucoside, and cocoglucoside have 477, 399, and 350 reported uses, respectively. Cetearyl glucoside is reported mostly to be used in leave-on products. The remaining ingredients that are reported to be used have ≤75 uses. Based on data from a survey conducted by the Personal Care Products Council (Council), lauryl glucoside has the highest leave-on concentration of use at 8%; this leave-on use is in a hair color spray; it also is reported to have the highest leave-on concentration of use that involves dermal contact, and that concentration is 5%. Decyl glucoside has the highest rinse-off concentration of use, at 33%.6 Two ingredients, hexadecyl D-glucoside and octadecyl D-glucoside are not listed in the International Cosmetic Ingredient Dictionary and Handbook, but are listed by the FDA VCRP as being used in cosmetic formulations; hexadecyl D-glucoside was also had use concentration data reported by industry.
1 review
APG 1214 is a very mild nonionic surfactant made from renewable vegetal raw materials, which is low toxic, no irritating and readily biodegradable. It&#039;s excellent performance including detergency, wetting, dispersing and compatibility, especially foaming property. It also exhibits excellent alkaline and electrolyte resistance and can solubilize other ingredients. It can be widely used in personal care and household cleaners: day cream, night cream, body cream &amp; lotion, shampoo and hand cream, etc.             The pH value could be determined in accordance with customers needs.       Specification: INCI name Lauryl Glucoside CAS 110615-47-9 Solid Content 50.0-52.0% pH Value (10% aq.) 11.5-12.5 Free Fatty Alcohol &lt;1.0% Sulfated Ash &lt;3.0% Viscosity(40ºC)(mPa·s) 2000-4000 Color(Hazen) &lt;50 Appearance(25ºC) Pale yellow liquid Odour No odor   The CIR Expert Panel concluded that the 19 alkyl glucosides listed below are safe in the present practices of use and concentration when formulated to be non-irritating. Decyl Glucoside Arachidyl Glucoside Butyl Glucoside C10-16 Alkyl Glucoside C12-18 Alkyl Glucoside C12-20 Alkyl Glucoside C20-22 Alkyl Glucoside  Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside Caprylyl Glucoside Cetearyl Glucoside Coco-Glucoside Ethyl Glucoside Hexadecyl D-Glucoside Isostearyl Glucoside Lauryl Glucoside Myristyl Glucoside Octadecyl D-Glucoside Octyldodecyl Glucoside Undecyl Glucoside
1 review
Diazolidinyl urea is an antimicrobial preservative used in cosmetics. It is chemically related to imidazolidinyl urea which is used in the same way. It is used in many cosmetics, skin care products, shampoos and conditioners, as well as a wide range of products including bubble baths, baby wipes and household detergents. Imidazolidinyl Urea is an odorless white powder. In cosmetics and personal care products, Imidazolidinyl Urea can be found in many product types including lotions, creams, hair conditioners, shampoos and deodorants.Imidazolidinyl Urea kills microorganisms, or prevents or inhibits their growth and reproduction. Preventing the growth of microbes protects cosmetics and personal care products from spoiling. Imidazolidinyl Urea is one of the most frequently used preservatives in cosmetics and personal care products. It acts synergistically with other preservatives resulting in a system that gives a wider range of protection against microorganisms. What it does Diazolidinyl Urea is a preservative that prevents bacterial growth. It works by releasing small amounts of formaldehyde. Side effects Although Diazolidinyl releases toxic formaldehyde, the amounts are too small to pose a threat to human health. The Cosmetic Ingredient Review (CIR) Expert Panel considers Diazolidinyl Urea safe to be used in cosmetics up to a maximum concentration of 0.5%. In Europe, when the concentration of formaldehyde in the finished product exceeds 0.05%, the labels has to state &quot;contains formaldehyde&quot;. However, Diazolidinyl Urea can cause irritations and allergies. Stability:  Stable. Incompatible with strong oxidizing agents.
1 review
Whitening skin ingredient Glutathione 70-18-8 INCI Name: Glutathione  Name: Glutathione, reduced Glutathione, L-Glutathione CAS NO.: 70-18-8 Molecular formula: C10H17N3O6S molecular weight: 307.33   Specification: Item Specification Appearance White crystalline powder Assay ≥98% Solubility Free soluble in water, very slightly soluble in ethanol Appearance of solution Clear and Colorless Heavy Metal , mg/kg ≤10 residue on ignition ≤0.1 Storage 2-10ºC   The presence of GSH induces the production of pheomelanin (light coloured pigment for skin whitening and fairness) and suppresses the production of eumelanin (darker brown/black pigment). L-glutathione&#039;s antioxidant properties help to neutralyze the peroxides and free radicals which induce melanin synthesis.   Applications: L-glutathione prevent the infiltration of Los tyrosinase in order to achieve the purpose of inhibiting melanin formation. On eliminate wrinkles, increase skin elasticity, shrink pores, lighten pigment, the body has an excellent whitening effect. Anti-aging, antioxidant, maintain skin vigor and luster. Whitening skin: restraining the melanin Improve immunity: enhance immune cells function effectively prevent viruses. Glutathione used as the main ingredient in cosmetic products, is very popular in Europe and the United States.
1 review
Spectral preservative Sodium Hydroxymethylglycinate 70161-44-3 hair care ingredient   Name: Sodium Hydroxymethylglycinate  INCI Name: Sodium Hydroxymethylglycinate CAS: 70161-44-3 Appearance: Colorless to pale yellow liquid Efffective substance content: 49.0%-52.0%   Sodium Hydroxymethylglycinate 70161-44-3  is colorless to pale yellow transparent liquid with a characteristic odor. Sodium Hydroxymethylglycinate 70161-44-3  is an effective and spectral preservative, which can effectively inhibit the growth of gram negative bacteria, gram positive bacteria, yeasts and moulds. Sodium Hydroxymethylglycinate 70161-44-3  can be used in shampoo, perm agent, hair Coloring agent, conditioner, soap and other alkaline detergents and cosmetics.    This product is 50% hydroxyethyl sodium glycinate aqueous solution, the general amount is 0.2%-0.6%. It has good stability and good thermal stability in a wide range of pH (pH4-12), so it can be used in strong alkaline cosmetics and washing products.
1 review
58-61-7 cosmetics raw material skin conditioning.INCI Name Adenosine INCI Name: Adenosine CAS: 58-61-7 EINECS: 200-389-9 Formula: C10H13N5O4 Formula Weight: 267.25 g/mol     Appearance :White crystalline powder Purity (HPLC): ≥98 % Package: 1kg/aluminmum tin   INCI function: Adenosine is used as a cosmetic ingredient for skin conditioning. Adenosine has been shown to promote thickening of hair on people with thinning hair. A 2013 study compared topical adenosine to minoxidil in male androgenetic alopecia, finding it was not superior to minoxidil and further trials were needed.
1 review
Hair care ingredient Climbazole fungicide 38083-17-9 INCI Name: Climbazole Name: 1-(p-chlorophenoxy)-3,3-dimethyl-1-(1-imidazolyl)-2-Butanone,oxadiazolone Cas: 38083-17-9 Molecular formula: C15H17O2N2Cl Function: fungicide, known as the second generation of high anti dandruff agent. Appearance: White or off-white crystal powder Content: &gt; 99% Melting point: 96.5°C-99°C Dosage: 0.4%-0.8% Advantage: 1, Less dosage, low cost; 2, Good effect in preventing pytyrosporum ovale which causes furfur; 3, soluble in surfactant, easy to use, no layering; 4, Stable to metal ion. No yellowing, no discoloration. Packaging and storage: 25KG/ carton, avoid light.
Items 1 to 16 of 40 total
 
Myanmar 's largest marketplace for health and beauty products to buy myanmar traditional medicines, myanmar hair, myanmar clothing, myanmar dresses, myanmar traditional dresses etc. You can directly deal with Myanmar Suppliers via BaganTrade platform.